📊 29K iOS Apps Tracked Updated 3 min ago ⚡ Revenue Forecasts
Create Account 🔑 Sign In
Home ⚡ Optimize
74
BU Score
Strong

Land id®

4.6 ✍️ Editor
✍️ BU Analytics Review

Land id® is an iOS app from MapRight, LLC in the Productivity category, currently rated 4.6★ across 3,574 ratings. Initial signal reads as largely positive sentiment, users highlighting consistency and feature depth.

Our BU Score puts it at 74Strong (healthy traction). For a Productivity app, that means healthy traction.

Track changes month-over-month in the Performance section below — live snapshot history and revenue forecast included.

creator

📊 Performance Tracking LIVE

Loading…
idle
0%
Rating
Reviews
Forecast Revenue / mo
Snapshots tracked
0
since first record
Range:

💰 Forecast Revenue / mo

MODEL
Revenue forecast computed from BU's 234 trigger model on each snapshot. Calibrated against ground-truth from 58 verified-revenue apps.
🔬Forecast Breakdown — Why This Estimate?Top 12 of 12 triggers
Our ML model uses 200+ signals from public data. These are the most influential for this app:
subscriptionREVIEW
+$2,500
premiumREVIEW
+$2,200
Excellent rating (4.6★)METRIC
+$2,200
5 starREVIEW
+$1,800
cancelledREVIEW
−$1,500
Low install base (3,574 ratings)METRIC
+$1,500
Mature app (9y old)METRIC
+$1,500
highly recommendREVIEW
+$1,400
slowREVIEW
−$1,200
too expensiveREVIEW
−$1,000
Ad-supported / freemiumMETRIC
+$600
Single-language (English only)METRIC
−$400
METRIC = structural app data · REVIEW = mined from user reviews · ✓ VERIFIED = Stripe-verified anchor (TrustMRR)

📈 Reviews Growth

LIVE
Cumulative review count from first BU snapshot. Each point = a tracked update.
💚Sentiment Over Time↑ green = positive · ↓ red = negative
Apr 25
May 25
Jun 25
Jul 25
Aug 25
Sep 25
Oct 25
Nov 25
Dec 25
Jan 26
Feb 26
Mar 26

⭐ Rating Trend

LIVE
Average rating evolution. Updates with each new review batch.

🗓️ Snapshot Timeline

HISTORY
Each bar shows a tracked update and the metric delta from the previous snapshot.
App Specs
🔐 Own this app? Claim & verify MRR →
💾 312 MB🔞 4+📱 iOS 17.0+🔖 v5.36.0🔄 updated 2w ago🌐 EN📂 Productivity💰 Paid🚀 Launched 2016 (9y old)

📝 About this app

Land id® turns AI-driven parcel insights into shareable property stories that drive real estate decisions. Explore properties, parcel boundaries, land ownership, and data nationwide. Showcase and market listings, captivate clients, and move properties faster. Manage projects with interactive maps, immersive 3D, parcel data, rich media, and reports — all in one place.

FREE 7-DAY TRIAL: Enjoy full access to all Land id plans for 7 days.

► Need nationwide parcel and owner insights? TRY LAND ID
◦ High-fidelity contour lines to assess topography, development feasibility, drainage, slope, and construction costs
◦ View nationwide fiber optic coverage, network density, broadband infrastructure, and available internet providers
◦ Analyze groundwater data, flood risk zones, FEMA floodplain maps, and property constraints
◦ Explore property ownership, parcel boundaries, land records, and maps for over 155M+ U.S. parcels
◦ One-tap access to property owner information, land use, acreage, tax assessed value, and property attributes
◦ Visualize locations with 2D maps and immersive 3D terrain maps
◦ Access property sale history, previous ownership records, transaction prices, and property tax information
◦ Reveal soil types and land-use data to assess stability, expansion, structural risk, and costs
◦ Drop waypoints to mark, label, and identify key properties, boundaries, and locations
◦ Measure distance, area, parcel boundaries, perimeters, and setbacks using built-in map measurement tools
Land id starts at $7/month ($84/year) billed annually, or $15/month billed monthly

► Need to map, manage, and share land projects? UPGRADE TO LAND ID PREMIUM
Get everything included with Land id, plus:
◦ Create and share up to 3 custom maps via a web link to present properties, collaborate with clients, and support agent success
◦ Advanced map creation tools with icons, geotagged photo points, and text annotations
◦ High-resolution aerial and satellite imagery for detailed property analysis
◦ Use offline maps, property data, and satellite GPS tracking for fieldwork and remote locations
Land id Premium is $12/month ($144/year) billed annually, or $20/month billed monthly

► Need professional property marketing and showcase tours? UPGRADE TO LAND ID PRO OR PRO UNLIMITED
Get everything included above, plus:
◦ Embed interactive property tours with parcel data and boundaries on your website or listings
◦ Add company branding, including logo, contact information, and business details for client-ready presentations
◦ Overlay surveys, plat maps, and images to visualize property data with greater accuracy and context
◦ Upload, store, and manage property deeds, land records, and documents in a centralized deed drawer
◦ Produce high-resolution, print-ready maps for reports, clients, marketing, and field use
◦ Create boundary buffers around property lines to analyze distance, proximity, setbacks, and surrounding areas
◦ Enhance maps with panoramic photos and video-rich points for immersive property presentations
◦ Export property data, parcel records, and owner information as CSV reports and mailing lists (7¢ per record)
Land id Pro is $33.33/month ($399.99/year) billed annually, or $49.99/month billed monthly. Land id Pro Unlimited is $66.67/month ($799.99/year) billed annually, or $79.99/month billed monthly

Whether you’re marketing property, investing in real estate, evaluating property before purchase, or managing land at scale, Land id supports your workflow. From real estate agents and brokers to surveyors, agricultural professionals, land managers, and government teams, users rely on Land id to turn property insights into shareable outcomes that drive decisions.

Privacy Policy: https://id.land/legal/privacy-policy
Terms of Use: https://id.land/legal/terms-of-service

Your subscription will automatically renew unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Manage your subscription in Account Settings after purchase.

🆕 What's New · v5.36.0

Thanks for updating! We've updated the app with bug fixes and changes to improve your experience with Land id!

If our updates didn't hit the mark or you'd like to share your feedback, please leave us an app review, or reach out to us directly - support@id.land.

Profile & Insights

Everything we know — and don't — about this app and its company.

Content rating
4+

Description
Land id® delivers AI-driven intelligence to market & sell properties, uncover parcel & owner insights, and map & manage land projects with property lines nationwide.