32K iOS Apps Tracked Updated 13 min ago Revenue Forecasts
Add an app Create Account Sign In
Home

Philosophie (Anthologie de la)

0
Quality Score
Niche

Philosophie (Anthologie de la)

Low confidence
— App Store rating
✍️ Bumetric analysis
“

Philosophie (Anthologie de la) is an iOS app from FB PUBLISHING LLC in the Food & Drink category, currently rated — across few ratings. Initial signal reads as no scraped reviews yet: judgment based on metadata only.

Quality Score is 0: Niche (micro-niche or pre-traction stage). For a Food & Drink app, that means micro-niche or pre-traction stage. The full BU Investment Matrix below scores 8 dimensions including monetisation, growth, and operational risk.

Track changes month-over-month in the Performance section below: live snapshot history and revenue forecast included.

💰 Monthly revenue · now vs forecast
● Right now
$721
per month
→
12-mo forecast
$631 – $2274
per month
→
24-mo forecast
$584 – $5260
per month
INDIE tier
💡 Grow this revenue
Free AI audit of this app’s store listing
  • Title & subtitle keyword fit
  • Description hook & conversion structure
  • Screenshots, ratings, reviews strategy
Run free AI audit →
Typical impact: +2-5× organic installs
🔔Notify me when this app's revenue changes by

📊 Performance Tracking LIVE

5 snapshots on record
idle
0%
Rating
—
Reviews
0 reviews
Forecast Revenue / mo
$721
Snapshots tracked
5
since Mar 2026
ONE-TIME · BUILD 💰 Estimated build cost
$200K
↳ What it cost to build · not monthly revenue
Likely range $150K – $270K
$25K · MVP floor $100K · indie scale $500K+ · studio build
📈 Slow ROI — current MRR is well below build cost

Synthetic estimate. Inputs: category complexity, file size, screen count, monetization layer, platform reach, age × team-size proxy. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-agency rate surveys. Full math + source list on /methodology.

Where the money goes
🧱 MVP baseline (design + 1-store ship) +$28K
📱 5 unique screens × $4.5K +$22K
📦 Asset bundle (229 MB) +$40K
⚙ Food & Drink complexity ×1.10 +$9K
⚙ 16.4y maintenance × ~1-person team +$98K
Total estimate $200K
ONE-TIME · EXIT VALUE 💵 Estimated acquisition value
$15K
↳ What it would sell for · not monthly revenue
Marketplace range $10K – $15K · 18× MRR multiple
💸 ~0.1× build cost (under-water)

Synthetic estimate. Multiple band derived from ad-supported + age, rating quality, category demand, and user-base maturity. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-app-marketplace closed-deal medians. Full math + comparable deal list on /methodology.

How the multiple was built
📺 Ad-supported base 15× MRR
📅 16.4y proven track record +20%
Final multiple 18× MRR
🛠 Estimated tech stack
🍎
Native iOS (Swift / UIKit)
Medium confidence · 55%
Also possible
React Native Flutter

Heuristic guess from app bundle size, category, store description signals, and release-date stack era. Bumetric does not disassemble binaries — for binary-level certainty you would need an SDK intelligence tool or the manifest itself. Reasoning chain on the right. Full ruleset on /methodology.

Signals we read
📦 App bundle size 229 MB
🏷 Category context Food & Drink
📦 Large iOS bundle → Native Swift / UIKit (pre-2020 era) + assets
💀 Maintenance status
Likely abandoned
93%
Last shipped 2017-10-28 · 3256 days ago
0 · Active 50 · At risk 100 · Abandoned

Heuristic risk score from time-since-last-update + ratings velocity proxy + Editor's Choice / curated featuring signals. Calibrated against 2024-2025 app-store ranking decay reports. Not a guarantee — a quiet app with a healthy codebase looks the same as an abandoned one until something breaks. Full math on /methodology.

Risk signals
📅 8y+ since last update Likely abandoned
• 16y old + 1y+ no update +5% (API deprecation drift)
Verdict Likely abandoned
🔬

How we forecast this revenue

LOW CONFIDENCE
Baseline
$721/mo · ML-estimated from 234 triggers
Growth rate
+6.0% MoM · INDIE tier baseline (compound monthly)
Direction
Headwinds: rating drift may slow acquisition
6 months
$614 – $1.4K
12 months
$631 – $2.3K
24 months
$584 – $5.3K
Compound growth at +6.0% MoM (tier baseline for INDIE). Range widens with horizon — typical noise band ±40% at 6mo.. Ranges widen with horizon — distant futures carry more uncertainty.
📊

BU Investment Matrix

Pre-traction · 34/100INDIE TIERlimited signal
GrowthFounderQualityRevenueMonetiz.MoatMarketSafety
Growth Velocity
5.0
Founder Strength
3.5
Product Quality
0.0
Revenue Strength
2.9
Monetization Maturity
1.0
Defensibility
6.0
Market Position
2.0
Operational Safety
7.0
  • 💰 Revenue: Marginal — $288 - $1804/mo · INDIE tier · medium confidence, trajectory unclear.
  • ⭐ Quality: None★ across 0 reviews — weak — significant quality concerns.
  • 📍 Market: Not yet charting in any of the 9 monitored markets.
  • 📈 Growth: ⚠ last update 3252d ago — possibly dormant.
  • ⚠️ Risk: Moderate — dormant (3252d since update).
🎯 For competitors: Mixed picture. Worth competing if you have a clear UX or pricing edge — otherwise crowded segment.
💵 For acquirers: Estimated asking range 18-32× monthly = $12K-$23K.
Composite of 8 dimensions computed deterministically from public signals — no LLM, every score traces back to a measurable input. Default weights shown; "compete" / "acquire" / "invest" lenses re-weight without re-fetching.
Range:

💰 Forecast Revenue / mo

MODEL
Revenue forecast computed from BU's 234 trigger model on each snapshot. Calibrated against ground-truth from 58 verified-revenue apps.
🔬Forecast Breakdown — Why This Estimate?Top 3 of 3 triggers
Our ML model uses 200+ signals from public data. These are the most influential for this app:
Paid app ($0.00)METRIC
+$2,800
Mature app (16y old)METRIC
+$1,500
Single-language (English only)METRIC
−$400
METRIC = structural app data · REVIEW = mined from user reviews · ✓ VERIFIED = Stripe-verified anchor (TrustMRR)

📈 Reviews Growth

LIVE
Cumulative review count from first BU snapshot. Each point = a tracked update.

⭐ Rating Trend

LIVE
Average rating evolution. Updates with each new review batch.

🆕 What's New · v2.4

Apple a mis à jour cette app afin d’assurer sa compatibilité avec watchOS 27. Aucune nouvelle fonctionnalité n’est incluse.

- correction de bugs faisant parfois planter l'application liés au passage à IOS11
- coquilles corrigées dans les textes

Profile & Insights

Everything we know — and don't — about this app and its company.

Identification

App name
Philosophie (Anthologie de la)
Developer
FB PUBLISHING LLC
Bundle ID
Philosophie
App Store URL
Open in App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Content rating
9+
Languages
FR

Company

Website
Not found
Tagline
Today
Description
Find apps and games for iPhone, iPad, Mac, and more on the App Store.
Founded
Not found
HQ / Address
Not found
Employees
Not found
Logo
Available

Revenue

Reported revenue signal / mo
Not found
AI revenue estimate / mo
Not found
AI annual estimate
Not found
Model estimate / mo
$722/mo
Top-grossing rank
Outside top 100 in US Food & Drink
All-time revenue
Not found
Pricing
Not found

Founder

Founder data not yet collected for this app.

Funding

Funding data not yet collected for this app.

Press & Links

Press & Links data not yet collected for this app.

Contacts & Socials

Contacts & Socials data not yet collected for this app.
🌍Geographic ReachNot ranked
This app is currently outside the top 100 grossing in all 9 countries we monitor (US, UK, DE, FR, JP, CA, AU, BR, IN). Niche or new apps often launch this way — popularity rankings appear once daily revenue clears the regional threshold.
💰Pricing History$0.00 → $8.99 (+0%)
Profile is built from iTunes Lookup + developer site scrape + ML revenue model. Empty fields show "Not found" — additional sources (Crunchbase, X, IndieHackers, Acquire.com) coming.

📝 About this app

Anthologie de la Philosophie
1065 ouvrages, 149 auteurs

Cette application contient une bibliothèque complète de livres de Philosophie. Les oeuvres en texte intégral des plus grands philosophes sont présentes dans cette gigantesque collection: Aristote, Bergson, Descartes, Diderot, Durkheim, Epicure, Erasme, Hobbes, Hume, Kant, Leibniz, Locke, Machiavel, Marc-Aurèle, Montaigne, Montesquieu, Nietzsche, Platon, Pascal, Rousseau, Sade, Sénèque, Schopenhauer, Spinoza, Voltaire... Et bien d'autres encore !… View full description on the official store →
App Specs
🔐 Own this app? Claim & verify MRR →
💾 229 MB🔞 9+📱 iOS 10.2+🔖 v2.4🔄 updated 8y ago🌐 FR📂 Food & Drink💰 Paid🚀 Launched 2010 (16y old)
📅

What Worked™ · Development Pipeline

3 EVENTS TRACKED
Detected changes in this app over its tracked lifetime — each event links cause (what changed) to effect (what moved). Sorted newest first.See full history →Version history →
2026-05
💲
Went paid — introduced $8.99 price point
2026-05
⭐
Rating ↓ 3.00 → 0.00 (dropped 3.00★)
2026-03
🚀
First tracked snapshot — initial data captured
🌍

Multi-Country Performance

Available in 9 of 9 monitored markets
MarketRatingReviewsCurrent version
🇦🇺 AU0★0—
🇧🇷 BR0★0—
🇨🇦 CA4.5★44.5★ this version
🇩🇪 DE3★13★ this version
🇫🇷 FR4.53191★474.53191★ this version
🇬🇧 GB0★0—
🇮🇳 IN0★0—
🇯🇵 JP5★15★ this version
🇺🇸 US0★0—
🔔

Track this app’s revenue

FREE
Get an email when revenue moves by your threshold. No spam, unsubscribe in one click.

📝 Description

95
BU Score · Transcendent

More by FB PUBLISHING LLC

View all →
📦 Portfolio summaryINDIE studio
2apps·$1K/mocombined
Lead-app heavy — top app contributes 63%

Similar apps in Food & Drink

About this analysis
ZCAnalyzed by Zakhar Chumak · founder, Bumetric·Full methodology·Low confidence

Why low confidence: only 0 ratings · no founder-verified revenue (model estimate only) · revenue figure is directional only.

📌 Final verdict — read this before you trust the numbers above

Philosophie (Anthologie de la) is a very early-stage iOS app in the food & drink space with weak public traction — only 0 ratings, no founder-verified MRR, and not ranked in any monitored grossing chart. The app appears to be monetised, but public signals are too sparse for a precise revenue estimate.

Bottom line: treat all revenue, audience and acquisition-value numbers on this page as directional only — not founder-verified facts.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

6 answers · auto-generated from this app's public data
How much does Philosophie (Anthologie de la) make per month?▴
Low-confidence model estimate. Philosophie (Anthologie de la) has only 0 App Store ratings, so our revenue model has very little signal to work with — treat the ~$721/mo figure as directional only, not a verified MRR. No founder-verified revenue data is available for this app. See methodology for the formula and confidence bands.
What apps are like Philosophie (Anthologie de la)?▴
Browse the full Food & Drink category catalog to find similar apps with revenue, build cost, audience and tech stack data. Each /p/{slug} page also shows a Compare side-by-side widget with three peer apps from the same niche.
What is Philosophie (Anthologie de la) built with?▴
Our heuristic places Philosophie (Anthologie de la) on the Native iOS (Swift / UIKit) stack (Medium confidence, 55%). Signals: app bundle size, category context, store-description markers, release-date era. We don't disassemble binaries. Alternative possibilities: React Native, Flutter.
Is Philosophie (Anthologie de la) still actively maintained?▴
Maintenance status: Likely abandoned (93% abandonment risk). Last shipped version was 8+ years ago. The risk score combines time-since-last-update with Editor's Choice / curated featuring + user-base maturity adjustments.
When was Philosophie (Anthologie de la) last updated?▴
Philosophie (Anthologie de la) last shipped a new version on 2017-10-28 — more than 8 year(s) ago. This is the date Apple / Google last accepted a new build, not a content-only push.
Who makes Philosophie (Anthologie de la)?▴
Philosophie (Anthologie de la) is published by FB PUBLISHING LLC on the Apple App Store. See the full publisher portfolio (other apps by the same developer) via the More by developer block on the product page above.