1.3M Android Apps Tracked Updated 3 min ago Revenue Forecasts
Add an app Create Account Sign In
Home

ST op amps

59
Quality Score
Solid

ST op amps

Medium confidence
4.7 Google Play rating
✍️ Bumetric analysis
“

ST op amps is an Android app from STMicroelectronics International NV in the Business category, currently rated 4.7★ across 266 ratings. Initial signal reads as largely positive sentiment, users highlighting consistency and feature depth.

Quality Score is 59: Solid (established niche player). For a Business app, that means established niche player. The full BU Investment Matrix below scores 8 dimensions including monetisation, growth, and operational risk.

Track changes month-over-month in the Performance section below: live snapshot history and revenue forecast included.

💰 Monthly revenue · now vs forecast
● Right now
$5.0K
per month
→
12-mo forecast
$5.2K – $10.8K
per month
→
24-mo forecast
$6.4K – $19.2K
per month
MID tier
💡 Grow this revenue
Free AI audit of this app’s store listing
  • Title & subtitle keyword fit
  • Description hook & conversion structure
  • Screenshots, ratings, reviews strategy
Run free AI audit →
Typical impact: +2-5× organic installs
🔔Notify me when this app's revenue changes by

📊 Performance Tracking LIVE

1 snapshots on record
idle
0%
Rating
4.7
Reviews
266 reviews
Forecast Revenue / mo
$5.0K
Snapshots tracked
1
since May 2026
ONE-TIME · BUILD 💰 Estimated build cost
$205K
↳ What it cost to build · not monthly revenue
Likely range $155K – $275K
$25K · MVP floor $100K · indie scale $500K+ · studio build
📈 Pays back in ~3.4y at current MRR

Synthetic estimate. Inputs: category complexity, file size, screen count, monetization layer, platform reach, age × team-size proxy. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-agency rate surveys. Full math + source list on /methodology.

Where the money goes
🧱 MVP baseline (design + 1-store ship) +$28K
📱 5 unique screens × $4.5K +$22K
⚙ Business complexity ×1.50 +$25K
🌐 Cross-platform reach (iOS + Android) +$41K
⚙ 14.9y maintenance × ~1-person team +$89K
Total estimate $205K
ONE-TIME · EXIT VALUE 💵 Estimated acquisition value
$100K
↳ What it would sell for · not monthly revenue
Marketplace range $75K – $125K · 20× MRR multiple
💸 ~0.5× build cost (under-water)

Synthetic estimate. Multiple band derived from ad-supported + age, rating quality, category demand, and user-base maturity. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-app-marketplace closed-deal medians. Full math + comparable deal list on /methodology.

How the multiple was built
📺 Ad-supported base 15× MRR
📅 14.9y proven track record +20%
⭐ ★ rating ≥ 4.4 (solid) +8%
🏷 Business category multiple +10%
⭐ Small user base (<1K ratings) -8%
Final multiple 20× MRR
👥 Estimated audience size
12K
Lifetime downloads (US-equivalent)
Monthly active
590
Daily active
170

Synthetic estimate from ratings × category benchmarks. Calibrated against 2024-2026 mobile-attribution retention + DAU/MAU reports. Numbers are US-storefront-equivalent — true global audience can be 5-10× larger for international apps. Full math + source list on /methodology.

How we sized it
📲 Business engagement ~65 installs / rating
📅 14.9y of rating accumulation -30%
🔁 Business D30 retention 22%
📍 DAU / MAU stickiness 0.30
DAU / MAU 29% sticky
🛠 Estimated tech stack
🤖
Native Android (Kotlin)
High confidence · 80%
Also possible
Flutter

Heuristic guess from app bundle size, category, store description signals, and release-date stack era. Bumetric does not disassemble binaries — for binary-level certainty you would need an SDK intelligence tool or the manifest itself. Reasoning chain on the right. Full ruleset on /methodology.

Signals we read
🏷 Category context Business
📦 Compact Android bundle → Native Kotlin
🔬

How we forecast this revenue

MEDIUM CONFIDENCE
Baseline
$5.0K/mo · ML-estimated from 234 triggers
Growth rate
+4.0% MoM · MID tier baseline (compound monthly)
6 months
$4.7K – $7.9K
12 months
$5.2K – $10.8K
24 months
$6.4K – $19.2K
Compound growth at +4.0% MoM (tier baseline for MID). Range widens with horizon — typical noise band ±25% at 6mo.. Ranges widen with horizon — distant futures carry more uncertainty.
📊

BU Investment Matrix

Below median · 49/100MID TIERunderperforming peers
GrowthFounderQualityRevenueMonetiz.MoatMarketSafety
Growth Velocity
5.0
Founder Strength
5.3
Product Quality
6.5
Revenue Strength
3.7
Monetization Maturity
1.0
Defensibility
7.5
Market Position
0.0
Operational Safety
10.0
  • 💰 Revenue: Modest — $3K - $7K/mo · MID tier · medium confidence, trajectory unclear.
  • ⭐ Quality: 4.67★ across 266 reviews — solid.
  • 📍 Market: Not yet charting in any of the 9 monitored markets.
  • 📈 Growth: Insufficient signal to assess trajectory.
  • ⚠️ Risk: Low — no material risk signals detected.
🎯 For competitors: Mixed picture. Worth competing if you have a clear UX or pricing edge — otherwise crowded segment.
💵 For acquirers: Estimated asking range 18-32× monthly = $90K-$160K.
Composite of 8 dimensions computed deterministically from public signals — no LLM, every score traces back to a measurable input. Default weights shown; "compete" / "acquire" / "invest" lenses re-weight without re-fetching.
Range:

💰 Forecast Revenue / mo

MODEL
Revenue forecast computed from BU's 234 trigger model on each snapshot. Calibrated against ground-truth from 58 verified-revenue apps.
🔬Forecast Breakdown — Why This Estimate?Top 4 of 4 triggers
Our ML model uses 200+ signals from public data. These are the most influential for this app:
Excellent rating (4.7★)METRIC
+$2,200
Mature app (14y old)METRIC
+$1,500
Ad-supported / freemiumMETRIC
+$600
Early-stage install base (266 ratings)METRIC
+$400
METRIC = structural app data · REVIEW = mined from user reviews · ✓ VERIFIED = Stripe-verified anchor (TrustMRR)

📈 Reviews Growth

LIVE
Cumulative review count from first BU snapshot. Each point = a tracked update.

⭐ Rating Trend

LIVE
Average rating evolution. Updates with each new review batch.

Profile & Insights

Everything we know — and don't — about this app and its company.

Identification

App name
ST op amps
Developer
STMicroelectronics International NV
Bundle ID
com.colliard.ST_opamps
App Store URL
Open in App Store
Category
Business
Content rating
Not found
Languages
Not found

Company

Website
www.st.com
Tagline
Not found
Description
Not found
Founded
Not found
HQ / Address
Not found
Employees
Not found
Logo
Not found

Revenue

Reported revenue signal / mo
Not found
AI revenue estimate / mo
Not found
AI annual estimate
Not found
Model estimate / mo
$5.0K/mo
Top-grossing rank
Not found
All-time revenue
Not found
Pricing
Not found

Founder

Founder data not yet collected for this app.

Funding

Funding data not yet collected for this app.

Press & Links

Press & Links data not yet collected for this app.

Contacts & Socials

Contacts & Socials data not yet collected for this app.
Profile is built from iTunes Lookup + developer site scrape + ML revenue model. Empty fields show "Not found" — additional sources (Crunchbase, X, IndieHackers, Acquire.com) coming.

📝 About this app

STMicroelectronics’ "ST op amps" application allows you to select the appropriate operational amplifiers, comparators, high speed amplifiers and current sensing for your application using the product selector. Datasheets can be downloaded to provide more information about each parts.
The application provides additional information such as the most used schematics, compensation methods or package mechanical dimensions.

This application contains interactive schematics :
- inverting configuration
- non-inverting configuration
- low pass filter
- high pass filter… View full description on the official store →
App Specs
🔐 Own this app? Claim & verify MRR →
🔖 vVaries with device📂 Business💰 Free🚀 Launched 2011 (14y old)
🧪

Tech & Domain Intel — st.com

Mail provider
Microsoft 365
Tech stack
Google Workspace · Microsoft 365 · Atlassian (Jira/Confluence)
Derived from public RDAP + DNS TXT records (no scraping, no login).
🔔

Track this app’s revenue

FREE
Get an email when revenue moves by your threshold. No spam, unsubscribe in one click.

📝 Description

95
BU Score · Transcendent
Full revenue analysis
Read the article-style breakdown for ST op amps: category rank, percentile, growth signal, comparable apps, and how the forecast is calibrated against verified-MRR anchors in this niche.
Read deep-dive →

More by STMicroelectronics International NV

View all →
📦 Portfolio summaryINDIE studio
15apps·$21K/mocombined
✓ Diversified — top app contributes 24%; risk spread across portfolio

Similar apps in Business

About this analysis
ZCAnalyzed by Zakhar Chumak · founder, Bumetric·Full methodology·Medium confidence

Why medium confidence: 266 ratings · no founder-verified revenue (model estimate only).

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

8 answers · auto-generated from this app's public data
How much does ST op amps make per month?▴
Based on our ML-calibrated revenue forecast, ST op amps earns approximately $5.0K/mo. This is a US-storefront-equivalent estimate; global revenue can be several times larger for internationally-distributed apps. See the methodology page for the full formula and confidence bands.
Is ST op amps profitable?▴
With estimated build cost $205K and monthly revenue $5.0K, ST op amps looks slow ROI — payback period is around 3.4 years at the current run-rate. Profitability also depends on paid-acquisition spend and refund rate which the public model doesn't see.
How many users does ST op amps have?▴
Estimated audience: ~12K lifetime downloads, ~590 monthly active users, and ~170 daily active users. Derived from ratings count × category installs-per-rating × age decay. US-storefront-equivalent — global audience can be 5-10× larger for internationally-distributed apps.
What apps are like ST op amps?▴
Browse the full Business category catalog to find similar apps with revenue, build cost, audience and tech stack data. Each /p/{slug} page also shows a Compare side-by-side widget with three peer apps from the same niche.
What is ST op amps built with?▴
Our heuristic places ST op amps on the Native Android (Kotlin) stack (High confidence, 80%). Signals: app bundle size, category context, store-description markers, release-date era. We don't disassemble binaries. Alternative possibilities: Flutter.
How much would ST op amps sell for?▴
Estimated acquisition value: $100K (marketplace range $75K – $125K). Calculated as 20× monthly revenue using the standard multiple for the detected monetization model + adjustments for age, rating quality and category demand. Calibrated against 2024-2026 Flippa / Acquire.com / MicroAcquire closed-deal medians.
Who makes ST op amps?▴
ST op amps is published by STMicroelectronics International NV on the Google Play Store. See the full publisher portfolio (other apps by the same developer) via the More by developer block on the product page above.
What is ST op amps's BU Score?▴
ST op amps has a BU Score of 59/100 (Solid). The score combines App Store rating, ratings count, monetization model and revenue signals calibrated against founder-verified MRR anchors. See the BU Score formula.