1.5M Android Apps Tracked Updated 5 min ago Revenue Forecasts
Add an app Create Account Sign In
Home

Crush Love Tester

56
Quality Score
Solid

Crush Love Tester

Medium confidence
4.2 Google Play rating
โœ๏ธ Bumetric analysis
“

Crush Love Tester is an Android app from A.L Studio in the Entertainment category, currently rated 4.2โ˜… across 954 ratings. Initial signal reads as mixed reviews: supporters praise core features while critics cite stability and value gaps.

Quality Score is 56: Solid (established niche player). For a Entertainment app, that means established niche player. The full BU Investment Matrix below scores 8 dimensions including monetisation, growth, and operational risk.

Track changes month-over-month in the Performance section below: live snapshot history and revenue forecast included.

๐Ÿ’ฐ Monthly revenue ยท now vs forecast
โ— Right now
$5.0K
per month
โ†’
12-mo forecast
$5.2K โ€“ $10.8K
per month
โ†’
24-mo forecast
$6.4K โ€“ $19.2K
per month
MID tier
๐Ÿ’ก Grow this revenue
Free AI audit of this appโ€™s store listing
  • Title & subtitle keyword fit
  • Description hook & conversion structure
  • Screenshots, ratings, reviews strategy
Run free AI audit โ†’
Typical impact: +2-5ร— organic installs
๐Ÿ””Notify me when this app's revenue changes by

๐Ÿ“Š Performance Tracking LIVE

1 snapshots on record
idle
0%
Rating
4.2
Reviews
954 reviews
Forecast Revenue / mo
$5.0K
Snapshots tracked
1
since Jun 2026
ONE-TIME ยท BUILD ๐Ÿ’ฐ Estimated build cost
$150K
โ†ณ What it cost to build ยท not monthly revenue
Likely range $110K โ€“ $200K
$25K ยท MVP floor $100K ยท indie scale $500K+ ยท studio build
๐Ÿ“ˆ Pays back in ~2.5y at current MRR

Synthetic estimate. Inputs: category complexity, file size, screen count, monetization layer, platform reach, age ร— team-size proxy. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-agency rate surveys. Full math + source list on /methodology.

Where the money goes
๐Ÿงฑ MVP baseline (design + 1-store ship) +$28K
๐Ÿ“ฑ 5 unique screens ร— $4.5K +$22K
โš™ Entertainment complexity ร—1.30 +$15K
๐ŸŒ Cross-platform reach (iOS + Android) +$36K
โš™ 8.2y maintenance ร— ~1-person team +$49K
Total estimate $150K
ONE-TIME ยท EXIT VALUE ๐Ÿ’ต Estimated acquisition value
$75K
โ†ณ What it would sell for ยท not monthly revenue
Marketplace range $50K โ€“ $100K ยท 16ร— MRR multiple
๐Ÿ’ธ ~0.5ร— build cost (under-water)

Synthetic estimate. Multiple band derived from ad-supported + age, rating quality, category demand, and user-base maturity. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-app-marketplace closed-deal medians. Full math + comparable deal list on /methodology.

How the multiple was built
๐Ÿ“บ Ad-supported base 15ร— MRR
๐Ÿ“… 8.2y proven track record +20%
๐Ÿท Entertainment category multiple -5%
โญ Small user base (<1K ratings) -8%
Final multiple 16ร— MRR
๐Ÿ‘ฅ Estimated audience size
100K
Lifetime downloads (US-equivalent)
Monthly active
7.5K
Daily active
3.0K

Synthetic estimate from ratings ร— category benchmarks. Calibrated against 2024-2026 mobile-attribution retention + DAU/MAU reports. Numbers are US-storefront-equivalent โ€” true global audience can be 5-10ร— larger for international apps. Full math + source list on /methodology.

How we sized it
๐Ÿ“ฒ Entertainment engagement ~150 installs / rating
๐Ÿ“… 8.2y of rating accumulation -30%
๐Ÿ” Entertainment D30 retention 12%
๐Ÿ“ DAU / MAU stickiness 0.40
DAU / MAU 40% sticky
๐Ÿ›  Estimated tech stack
๐Ÿค–
Native Android (Kotlin)
High confidence ยท 80%
Also possible
Flutter

Heuristic guess from app bundle size, category, store description signals, and release-date stack era. Bumetric does not disassemble binaries โ€” for binary-level certainty you would need an SDK intelligence tool or the manifest itself. Reasoning chain on the right. Full ruleset on /methodology.

Signals we read
๐Ÿท Category context Entertainment
๐Ÿ“ฆ Compact Android bundle โ†’ Native Kotlin
๐Ÿ’€ Maintenance status
Likely abandoned
88%
Last shipped 2023-09-02 ยท 1121 days ago
0 ยท Active 50 ยท At risk 100 ยท Abandoned

Heuristic risk score from time-since-last-update + ratings velocity proxy + Editor's Choice / curated featuring signals. Calibrated against 2024-2025 app-store ranking decay reports. Not a guarantee โ€” a quiet app with a healthy codebase looks the same as an abandoned one until something breaks. Full math on /methodology.

Risk signals
๐Ÿ“… 3y+ since last update Likely abandoned
Verdict Likely abandoned
๐Ÿ”ฌ

How we forecast this revenue

MEDIUM CONFIDENCE
Baseline
$5.0K/mo ยท ML-estimated from 234 triggers
Growth rate
+4.0% MoM ยท MID tier baseline (compound monthly)
6 months
$4.7K โ€“ $7.9K
12 months
$5.2K โ€“ $10.8K
24 months
$6.4K โ€“ $19.2K
Compound growth at +4.0% MoM (tier baseline for MID). Range widens with horizon โ€” typical noise band ยฑ25% at 6mo.. Ranges widen with horizon โ€” distant futures carry more uncertainty.
๐Ÿ“Š

BU Investment Matrix

Below median ยท 43/100MID TIERunderperforming peers
GrowthFounderQualityRevenueMonetiz.MoatMarketSafety
Growth Velocity
5.0
Founder Strength
5.2
Product Quality
5.8
Revenue Strength
3.7
Monetization Maturity
1.0
Defensibility
7.0
Market Position
0.0
Operational Safety
7.0
  • ๐Ÿ’ฐ Revenue: Modest โ€” $3K - $7K/mo ยท MID tier ยท medium confidence, trajectory unclear.
  • โญ Quality: 4.16โ˜… across 954 reviews โ€” below category median.
  • ๐Ÿ“ Market: Not yet charting in any of the 9 monitored markets.
  • ๐Ÿ“ˆ Growth: โš  last update 1115d ago โ€” possibly dormant.
  • โš ๏ธ Risk: Moderate โ€” dormant (1115d since update).
๐ŸŽฏ For competitors: Mixed picture. Worth competing if you have a clear UX or pricing edge โ€” otherwise crowded segment.
๐Ÿ’ต For acquirers: Estimated asking range 18-32ร— monthly = $90K-$160K.
Composite of 8 dimensions computed deterministically from public signals โ€” no LLM, every score traces back to a measurable input. Default weights shown; "compete" / "acquire" / "invest" lenses re-weight without re-fetching.
Range:

๐Ÿ’ฐ Forecast Revenue / mo

MODEL
Revenue forecast computed from BU's 234 trigger model on each snapshot. Calibrated against ground-truth from 58 verified-revenue apps.
๐Ÿ”ฌForecast Breakdown โ€” Why This Estimate?Top 6 of 6 triggers
Our ML model uses 200+ signals from public data. These are the most influential for this app:
5 starREVIEW
+$1,800
Mature app (8y old)METRIC
+$1,500
highly recommendREVIEW
+$1,400
Good rating (4.2โ˜…)METRIC
+$800
Ad-supported / freemiumMETRIC
+$600
Early-stage install base (954 ratings)METRIC
+$400
METRIC = structural app data ยท REVIEW = mined from user reviews ยท โœ“ VERIFIED = Stripe-verified anchor (TrustMRR)

๐Ÿ“ˆ Reviews Growth

LIVE
Cumulative review count from first BU snapshot. Each point = a tracked update.

โญ Rating Trend

LIVE
Average rating evolution. Updates with each new review batch.

Profile & Insights

Everything we know โ€” and don't โ€” about this app and its company.

Identification

App name
Crush Love Tester
Developer
A.L Studio
Bundle ID
com.studioappscreator.lovetest
App Store URL
Open in App Store
Category
Entertainment
Content rating
Not found
Languages
Not found

Company

Website
Not found
Tagline
Not found
Description
Not found
Founded
Not found
HQ / Address
Not found
Employees
Not found
Logo
Not found

Revenue

Reported revenue signal / mo
Not found
AI revenue estimate / mo
Not found
AI annual estimate
Not found
Model estimate / mo
$5.0K/mo
Top-grossing rank
Not found
All-time revenue
Not found
Pricing
Not found

Founder

Founder data not yet collected for this app.

Funding

Funding data not yet collected for this app.

Press & Links

Press & Links data not yet collected for this app.

Contacts & Socials

Contacts & Socials data not yet collected for this app.
Profile is built from iTunes Lookup + developer site scrape + ML revenue model. Empty fields show "Not found" โ€” additional sources (Crunchbase, X, IndieHackers, Acquire.com) coming.

๐Ÿ“ About this app

Crush Love Tester is a prank app Love Tester and Love Calculator which let you test your love for free and find your best lover ๐Ÿ˜ Find your true love with this fun and unique Love Test just by writing your name and her/his name ๐Ÿ˜ your age and her/his age and the love tester will return with a love percentage ๐Ÿ˜

Let your Girlfriend or Boyfriend know the true love between you , if the result is bad don't take it seriously and keep loving ๐Ÿ˜ and keep on your romantic and relationship ๐Ÿ˜

Crush Love Tester Features :

๐Ÿ˜ Test your love with your girlfriend or boyfriend ๐Ÿ˜โ€ฆ View full description on the official store โ†’
App Specs
๐Ÿ” Own this app? Claim & verify MRR โ†’
๐Ÿ”– v6.0๐Ÿ”„ updated 3y ago๐Ÿ“‚ Entertainment๐Ÿ’ฐ Free๐Ÿ“บ Ad-supported๐Ÿš€ Launched 2018 (8y old)
๐Ÿ””

Track this appโ€™s revenue

FREE
Get an email when revenue moves by your threshold. No spam, unsubscribe in one click.

๐Ÿ“ Description

95
BU Score ยท Transcendent
Full revenue analysis
Read the article-style breakdown for Crush Love Tester: category rank, percentile, growth signal, comparable apps, and how the forecast is calibrated against verified-MRR anchors in this niche.
Read deep-dive โ†’

More by A.L Studio

View all โ†’
๐Ÿ“ฆ Portfolio summaryINDIE studio
7appsยท$12K/mocombined
โœ“ Diversified โ€” top app contributes 40%; risk spread across portfolio

Similar apps in Entertainment

About this analysis
ZCAnalyzed by Zakhar Chumak ยท founder, BumetricยทFull methodologyยทMedium confidence

Why medium confidence: 954 ratings ยท no founder-verified revenue (model estimate only).

โ“ Frequently Asked Questions

10 answers ยท auto-generated from this app's public data
How much does Crush Love Tester make per month?โ–ด
Based on our ML-calibrated revenue forecast, Crush Love Tester earns approximately $5.0K/mo. This is a US-storefront-equivalent estimate; global revenue can be several times larger for internationally-distributed apps. See the methodology page for the full formula and confidence bands.
Is Crush Love Tester profitable?โ–ด
With estimated build cost $150K and monthly revenue $5.0K, Crush Love Tester looks break-even-grade โ€” payback period sits around 2.5 years. Profitability also depends on paid-acquisition spend and refund rate which the public model doesn't see.
How many users does Crush Love Tester have?โ–ด
Estimated audience: ~100K lifetime downloads, ~7K monthly active users, and ~3K daily active users. Derived from ratings count ร— category installs-per-rating ร— age decay. US-storefront-equivalent โ€” global audience can be 5-10ร— larger for internationally-distributed apps.
What apps are like Crush Love Tester?โ–ด
Browse the full Entertainment category catalog to find similar apps with revenue, build cost, audience and tech stack data. Each /p/{slug} page also shows a Compare side-by-side widget with three peer apps from the same niche.
What is Crush Love Tester built with?โ–ด
Our heuristic places Crush Love Tester on the Native Android (Kotlin) stack (High confidence, 80%). Signals: app bundle size, category context, store-description markers, release-date era. We don't disassemble binaries. Alternative possibilities: Flutter.
Is Crush Love Tester still actively maintained?โ–ด
Maintenance status: Likely abandoned (88% abandonment risk). Last shipped version was 3+ years ago. The risk score combines time-since-last-update with Editor's Choice / curated featuring + user-base maturity adjustments.
How much would Crush Love Tester sell for?โ–ด
Estimated acquisition value: $75K (marketplace range $50K โ€“ $100K). Calculated as 16ร— monthly revenue using the standard multiple for the detected monetization model + adjustments for age, rating quality and category demand. Calibrated against 2024-2026 Flippa / Acquire.com / MicroAcquire closed-deal medians.
When was Crush Love Tester last updated?โ–ด
Crush Love Tester last shipped a new version on 2023-09-02 โ€” more than 3 year(s) ago. This is the date Apple / Google last accepted a new build, not a content-only push.
Who makes Crush Love Tester?โ–ด
Crush Love Tester is published by A.L Studio on the Google Play Store. See the full publisher portfolio (other apps by the same developer) via the More by developer block on the product page above.
What is Crush Love Tester's BU Score?โ–ด
Crush Love Tester has a BU Score of 56/100 (Solid). The score combines App Store rating, ratings count, monetization model and revenue signals calibrated against founder-verified MRR anchors. See the BU Score formula.