1.5M Android Apps Tracked Updated 3 min ago Revenue Forecasts
Add an app Create Account Sign In
Home

IMMOTOP.LU

61
Quality Score
Solid

IMMOTOP.LU

by Immobilier Luxembourg - Real Estate Media Sarl
Medium confidence
4.6 Google Play rating
✍️ Bumetric analysis

IMMOTOP.LU is an Android app from Immobilier Luxembourg - Real Estate Media Sarl in the House & Home category, currently rated 4.6★ across 980 ratings. Initial signal reads as mixed reviews: supporters praise core features while critics cite stability and value gaps.

Quality Score is 61: Solid (established niche player). For a House & Home app, that means established niche player. The full BU Investment Matrix below scores 8 dimensions including monetisation, growth, and operational risk.

Track changes month-over-month in the Performance section below: live snapshot history and revenue forecast included.

💰 Monthly revenue · now vs forecast
● Right now
$500
per month
12-mo forecast
$437 – $1575
per month
24-mo forecast
$405 – $3644
per month
INDIE tier
💡 Grow this revenue
Free AI audit of this app’s store listing
  • Title & subtitle keyword fit
  • Description hook & conversion structure
  • Screenshots, ratings, reviews strategy
Run free AI audit →
Typical impact: +2-5× organic installs
🔔Notify me when this app's revenue changes by

📊 Performance Tracking LIVE

1 snapshots on record
idle
0%
Rating
4.6
Reviews
980 reviews
Forecast Revenue / mo
$500
Snapshots tracked
1
since May 2026
ONE-TIME · BUILD 💰 Estimated build cost
$80K
What it cost to build · not monthly revenue
Likely range $60K – $110K
$25K · MVP floor $100K · indie scale $500K+ · studio build
📈 Slow ROI — current MRR is well below build cost

Synthetic estimate. Inputs: category complexity, file size, screen count, monetization layer, platform reach, age × team-size proxy. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-agency rate surveys. Full math + source list on /methodology.

Where the money goes
🧱 MVP baseline (design + 1-store ship) +$28K
📱 5 unique screens × $4.5K +$22K
🌐 Cross-platform reach (iOS + Android) +$27K
Total estimate $80K
ONE-TIME · EXIT VALUE 💵 Estimated acquisition value
$5K
What it would sell for · not monthly revenue
Marketplace range $5K – $10K · 14× MRR multiple
💸 ~0.1× build cost (under-water)

Synthetic estimate. Multiple band derived from ad-supported + age, rating quality, category demand, and user-base maturity. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-app-marketplace closed-deal medians. Full math + comparable deal list on /methodology.

How the multiple was built
📺 Ad-supported base 15× MRR
★ rating ≥ 4.4 (solid) +8%
🏷 House & Home category multiple -5%
Small user base (<1K ratings) -8%
Final multiple 14× MRR
👥 Estimated audience size
155K
Lifetime downloads (US-equivalent)
Monthly active
18K
Daily active
2.2K

Synthetic estimate from ratings × category benchmarks. Calibrated against 2024-2026 mobile-attribution retention + DAU/MAU reports. Numbers are US-storefront-equivalent — true global audience can be 5-10× larger for international apps. Full math + source list on /methodology.

How we sized it
📲 House & Home engagement ~160 installs / rating
🔁 House & Home D30 retention 12%
📍 DAU / MAU stickiness 0.12
DAU / MAU 12% sticky
🔬

How we forecast this revenue

LOW CONFIDENCE
Baseline
$500/mo · ML-estimated from 234 triggers
Growth rate
+6.0% MoM · INDIE tier baseline (compound monthly)
6 months
$426 – $993
12 months
$437 – $1.6K
24 months
$405 – $3.6K
Compound growth at +6.0% MoM (tier baseline for INDIE). Range widens with horizon — typical noise band ±40% at 6mo.. Ranges widen with horizon — distant futures carry more uncertainty.
📊

BU Investment Matrix

Pre-traction · 39/100INDIE TIERlimited signal
GrowthFounderQualityRevenueMonetiz.MoatMarketSafety
Growth Velocity
5.0
Founder Strength
3.0
Product Quality
6.4
Revenue Strength
2.7
Monetization Maturity
1.0
Defensibility
4.0
Market Position
0.0
Operational Safety
9.0
  • 💰 Revenue: Marginal — $200 - $1250/mo · INDIE tier · medium confidence, trajectory unclear.
  • ⭐ Quality: 4.56★ across 980 reviews — solid.
  • 📍 Market: Not yet charting in any of the 9 monitored markets.
  • 📈 Growth: last update 204d ago — slow cadence.
  • ⚠️ Risk: Low — no material risk signals detected.
🎯 For competitors: Mixed picture. Worth competing if you have a clear UX or pricing edge — otherwise crowded segment.
💵 For acquirers: Estimated asking range 18-32× monthly = $9K-$16K.
Composite of 8 dimensions computed deterministically from public signals — no LLM, every score traces back to a measurable input. Default weights shown; "compete" / "acquire" / "invest" lenses re-weight without re-fetching.
Range:

💰 Forecast Revenue / mo

MODEL
Revenue forecast computed from BU's 234 trigger model on each snapshot. Calibrated against ground-truth from 58 verified-revenue apps.
🔬Forecast Breakdown — Why This Estimate?Top 5 of 5 triggers
Our ML model uses 200+ signals from public data. These are the most influential for this app:
Excellent rating (4.6★)METRIC
+$2,200
slowREVIEW
−$1,200
Established app (7y old)METRIC
+$800
Ad-supported / freemiumMETRIC
+$600
Early-stage install base (980 ratings)METRIC
+$400
METRIC = structural app data · REVIEW = mined from user reviews · ✓ VERIFIED = Stripe-verified anchor (TrustMRR)

📈 Reviews Growth

LIVE
Cumulative review count from first BU snapshot. Each point = a tracked update.

⭐ Rating Trend

LIVE
Average rating evolution. Updates with each new review batch.

Profile & Insights

Everything we know — and don't — about this app and its company.

Identification

App name
IMMOTOP.LU
Developer
Immobilier Luxembourg - Real Estate Media Sarl
Bundle ID
lu.immotop.android
App Store URL
Open in App Store
Category
House & Home
Content rating
Not found
Languages
Not found

Company

Website
www.immotop.lu
Tagline
Not found
Description
Not found
Founded
Not found
HQ / Address
Not found
Employees
Not found
Logo
Not found

Revenue

Reported revenue signal / mo
Not found
AI revenue estimate / mo
Not found
AI annual estimate
Not found
Model estimate / mo
$500/mo
Top-grossing rank
Not found
All-time revenue
Not found
Pricing
Not found

Founder

Founder data not yet collected for this app.

Funding

Funding data not yet collected for this app.

Press & Links

Press & Links data not yet collected for this app.

Contacts & Socials

Contacts & Socials data not yet collected for this app.
Profile is built from iTunes Lookup + developer site scrape + ML revenue model. Empty fields show "Not found" — additional sources (Crunchbase, X, IndieHackers, Acquire.com) coming.

📝 About this app

IMMOTOP.LU: the best app for real estate listings in Luxembourg and the Greater Region

Search as you please: outline the area on the map or type in your search area.

• Search items by drawing the search area on the map or by indicating the location and region.
• Use shortcuts for your listings and recent searches.
• Sync the app and the website on all your devices.

Save your search and your favorite listings.
• Save your favorite search terms to quickly find the best listings for you.
• Save your favorite listings and include personal notes to simplify your search.… View full description on the official store →
App Specs
🔐 Own this app? Claim & verify MRR →
🔖 v26.0.0🔄 updated 0d ago📂 House & Home💰 Free
🧪

Tech & Domain Intel — immotop.lu

Mail provider
Google Workspace
Tech stack
Google Workspace · SendGrid · AWS SES · Meta (Facebook) Ads · Atlassian (Jira/Confluence)
Derived from public RDAP + DNS TXT records (no scraping, no login).
🔔

Track this app’s revenue

FREE
Get an email when revenue moves by your threshold. No spam, unsubscribe in one click.

📝 Description

95
BU Score · Transcendent
Full revenue analysis
Read the article-style breakdown for IMMOTOP.LU: category rank, percentile, growth signal, comparable apps, and how the forecast is calibrated against verified-MRR anchors in this niche.
Read deep-dive →

Similar apps in House & Home

About this analysis
ZCAnalyzed by Zakhar Chumak · founder, Bumetric·Full methodology·Medium confidence

Why medium confidence: 980 ratings · no founder-verified revenue (model estimate only).

Frequently Asked Questions

7 answers · auto-generated from this app's public data
How much does IMMOTOP.LU make per month?
Based on our ML-calibrated revenue forecast, IMMOTOP.LU earns approximately $500/mo. This is a US-storefront-equivalent estimate; global revenue can be several times larger for internationally-distributed apps. See the methodology page for the full formula and confidence bands.
Is IMMOTOP.LU profitable?
With estimated build cost $80K and monthly revenue $500, IMMOTOP.LU looks well below break-even — current monthly revenue is much smaller than the estimated build cost. Profitability also depends on paid-acquisition spend and refund rate which the public model doesn't see.
How many users does IMMOTOP.LU have?
Estimated audience: ~155K lifetime downloads, ~18K monthly active users, and ~2K daily active users. Derived from ratings count × category installs-per-rating × age decay. US-storefront-equivalent — global audience can be 5-10× larger for internationally-distributed apps.
What apps are like IMMOTOP.LU?
Browse the full House & Home category catalog to find similar apps with revenue, build cost, audience and tech stack data. Each /p/{slug} page also shows a Compare side-by-side widget with three peer apps from the same niche.
How much would IMMOTOP.LU sell for?
Estimated acquisition value: $5.0K (marketplace range $5.0K – $10K). Calculated as 14× monthly revenue using the standard multiple for the detected monetization model + adjustments for age, rating quality and category demand. Calibrated against 2024-2026 Flippa / Acquire.com / MicroAcquire closed-deal medians.
Who makes IMMOTOP.LU?
IMMOTOP.LU is published by Immobilier Luxembourg - Real Estate Media Sarl on the Google Play Store. See the full publisher portfolio (other apps by the same developer) via the More by developer block on the product page above.
What is IMMOTOP.LU's BU Score?
IMMOTOP.LU has a BU Score of 61/100 (Solid). The score combines App Store rating, ratings count, monetization model and revenue signals calibrated against founder-verified MRR anchors. See the BU Score formula.