1.5M Android Apps Tracked Updated 1 min ago Revenue Forecasts
Add an app Create Account Sign In
Home

Oogirde Malal

0
Quality Score
Niche

Oogirde Malal

Low confidence
โ€” Google Play rating
โœ๏ธ Bumetric analysis

Oogirde Malal is an Android app from Elhadj Boubacar BAH in the Books & Reference category, currently rated โ€” across few ratings. Initial signal reads as largely positive sentiment, users highlighting consistency and feature depth.

Quality Score is 0: Niche (micro-niche or pre-traction stage). For a Books & Reference app, that means micro-niche or pre-traction stage. The full BU Investment Matrix below scores 8 dimensions including monetisation, growth, and operational risk.

Track changes month-over-month in the Performance section below: live snapshot history and revenue forecast included.

๐Ÿ’ฐ Monthly revenue ยท now vs forecast
โ— Right now
$500
per month
โ†’
12-mo forecast
$437 โ€“ $1575
per month
โ†’
24-mo forecast
$405 โ€“ $3644
per month
INDIE tier
๐Ÿ’ก Grow this revenue
Free AI audit of this appโ€™s store listing
  • Title & subtitle keyword fit
  • Description hook & conversion structure
  • Screenshots, ratings, reviews strategy
Run free AI audit โ†’
Typical impact: +2-5ร— organic installs
๐Ÿ””Notify me when this app's revenue changes by

๐Ÿ“Š Performance Tracking LIVE

2 snapshots on record
idle
0%
Rating
โ€”
Reviews
0 reviews
Forecast Revenue / mo
$500
Snapshots tracked
2
since Jun 2026
ONE-TIME ยท BUILD ๐Ÿ’ฐ Estimated build cost
$130K
โ†ณ What it cost to build ยท not monthly revenue
Likely range $100K โ€“ $175K
$25K ยท MVP floor $100K ยท indie scale $500K+ ยท studio build
๐Ÿ“ˆ Slow ROI โ€” current MRR is well below build cost

Synthetic estimate. Inputs: category complexity, file size, screen count, monetization layer, platform reach, age ร— team-size proxy. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-agency rate surveys. Full math + source list on /methodology.

Where the money goes
๐Ÿงฑ MVP baseline (design + 1-store ship) +$28K
๐Ÿ“ฑ 5 unique screens ร— $4.5K +$22K
โš™ Books & Reference complexity ร—0.95 $-2525
๐ŸŒ Cross-platform reach (iOS + Android) +$26K
โš™ 9.2y maintenance ร— ~1-person team +$55K
Total estimate $130K
ONE-TIME ยท EXIT VALUE ๐Ÿ’ต Estimated acquisition value
$10K
โ†ณ What it would sell for ยท not monthly revenue
Marketplace range $5K โ€“ $10K ยท 18ร— MRR multiple
๐Ÿ’ธ ~0.1ร— build cost (under-water)

Synthetic estimate. Multiple band derived from ad-supported + age, rating quality, category demand, and user-base maturity. Calibrated against 2024-2026 indie-app-marketplace closed-deal medians. Full math + comparable deal list on /methodology.

How the multiple was built
๐Ÿ“บ Ad-supported base 15ร— MRR
๐Ÿ“… 9.2y proven track record +20%
๐Ÿท Books & Reference category multiple -2%
Final multiple 18ร— MRR
๐Ÿ›  Estimated tech stack
๐Ÿค–
Native Android (Kotlin)
High confidence ยท 80%
Also possible
Flutter

Heuristic guess from app bundle size, category, store description signals, and release-date stack era. Bumetric does not disassemble binaries โ€” for binary-level certainty you would need an SDK intelligence tool or the manifest itself. Reasoning chain on the right. Full ruleset on /methodology.

Signals we read
๐Ÿท Category context Books & Reference
๐Ÿ“ฆ Compact Android bundle โ†’ Native Kotlin
๐Ÿ’€ Maintenance status
Likely abandoned
72%
Last shipped 2025-08-12 ยท 408 days ago
0 ยท Active 50 ยท At risk 100 ยท Abandoned

Heuristic risk score from time-since-last-update + ratings velocity proxy + Editor's Choice / curated featuring signals. Calibrated against 2024-2025 app-store ranking decay reports. Not a guarantee โ€” a quiet app with a healthy codebase looks the same as an abandoned one until something breaks. Full math on /methodology.

Risk signals
๐Ÿ“… 1y 1mo since last update Likely deprioritized
Verdict Likely abandoned
๐Ÿ”ฌ

How we forecast this revenue

LOW CONFIDENCE
Baseline
$500/mo ยท ML-estimated from 234 triggers
Growth rate
+6.0% MoM ยท INDIE tier baseline (compound monthly)
Direction
Headwinds: rating drift may slow acquisition
6 months
$426 โ€“ $993
12 months
$437 โ€“ $1.6K
24 months
$405 โ€“ $3.6K
Compound growth at +6.0% MoM (tier baseline for INDIE). Range widens with horizon โ€” typical noise band ยฑ40% at 6mo.. Ranges widen with horizon โ€” distant futures carry more uncertainty.
๐Ÿ“Š

BU Investment Matrix

Pre-traction ยท 35/100INDIE TIERlimited signal
GrowthFounderQualityRevenueMonetiz.MoatMarketSafety
Growth Velocity
5.0
Founder Strength
3.7
Product Quality
0.0
Revenue Strength
2.7
Monetization Maturity
1.0
Defensibility
5.8
Market Position
0.0
Operational Safety
10.0
  • ๐Ÿ’ฐ Revenue: Marginal โ€” $200 - $1250/mo ยท INDIE tier ยท medium confidence, trajectory unclear.
  • โญ Quality: Noneโ˜… across 0 reviews โ€” weak โ€” significant quality concerns.
  • ๐Ÿ“ Market: Not yet charting in any of the 9 monitored markets.
  • ๐Ÿ“ˆ Growth: Insufficient signal to assess trajectory.
  • โš ๏ธ Risk: Low โ€” no material risk signals detected.
๐ŸŽฏ For competitors: Mixed picture. Worth competing if you have a clear UX or pricing edge โ€” otherwise crowded segment.
๐Ÿ’ต For acquirers: Estimated asking range 18-32ร— monthly = $9K-$16K.
Composite of 8 dimensions computed deterministically from public signals โ€” no LLM, every score traces back to a measurable input. Default weights shown; "compete" / "acquire" / "invest" lenses re-weight without re-fetching.
Range:

๐Ÿ’ฐ Forecast Revenue / mo

MODEL
Revenue forecast computed from BU's 234 trigger model on each snapshot. Calibrated against ground-truth from 58 verified-revenue apps.

๐Ÿ“ˆ Reviews Growth

LIVE
Cumulative review count from first BU snapshot. Each point = a tracked update.

โญ Rating Trend

LIVE
Average rating evolution. Updates with each new review batch.

Profile & Insights

Everything we know โ€” and don't โ€” about this app and its company.

Identification

App name
Oogirde Malal
Developer
Elhadj Boubacar BAH
Bundle ID
malal.oogirde.oogirdemalal
App Store URL
Open in App Store
Category
Books & Reference
Content rating
Not found
Languages
Not found

Company

Website
quiz-fouta-55d01.web.app
Tagline
Not found
Description
Not found
Founded
Not found
HQ / Address
Not found
Employees
Not found
Logo
Not found

Revenue

Reported revenue signal / mo
Not found
AI revenue estimate / mo
Not found
AI annual estimate
Not found
Model estimate / mo
$500/mo
Top-grossing rank
Not found
All-time revenue
Not found
Pricing
Not found

Founder

Founder data not yet collected for this app.

Funding

Funding data not yet collected for this app.

Press & Links

Press & Links data not yet collected for this app.

Contacts & Socials

Contacts & Socials data not yet collected for this app.
๐Ÿš€Update Frequency ยท Releases per Quarter2 releases tracked
11Q2 2026Q3 2026
๐Ÿš€Version Release Timeline2 releases tracked
vVaries with deviceJun 2026v2.0Sep 2026
Profile is built from iTunes Lookup + developer site scrape + ML revenue model. Empty fields show "Not found" โ€” additional sources (Crunchbase, X, IndieHackers, Acquire.com) coming.

๐Ÿ“ About this app

๐Ÿ“˜ Oogirde Malal โ€“ Islamic Poetry in Pular

Discover Oogirde Malal, a masterpiece of Fulani poetry (in the Pular language), written in the 18th century by the illustrious scholar of Fouta Djallon, Thierno Samba Mombeya. This precious book deals with Islamic jurisprudence (fiqh) according to the path of Imam Malik Ibn Anas, in a unique poetic style.

At a time when religious instruction was conducted exclusively in Arabic, Thierno Samba had the bold vision of transmitting Islamic knowledge in his mother tongue: Pular (Fulfulde).โ€ฆ View full description on the official store โ†’
App Specs
๐Ÿ” Own this app? Claim & verify MRR โ†’
๐Ÿ”– v2.0๐Ÿ”„ updated 1y ago๐Ÿ“‚ Books & Reference๐Ÿ’ฐ Free๐Ÿš€ Launched 2017 (9y old)
๐Ÿ””

Track this appโ€™s revenue

FREE
Get an email when revenue moves by your threshold. No spam, unsubscribe in one click.

๐Ÿ“ Description

95
BU Score ยท Transcendent

More by Elhadj Boubacar BAH

View all โ†’
๐Ÿ“ฆ Portfolio summaryINDIE studio
3appsยท$1K/mocombined
โœ“ Diversified โ€” top app contributes 33%; risk spread across portfolio

Similar apps in Books & Reference

About this analysis
ZCAnalyzed by Zakhar Chumak ยท founder, BumetricยทFull methodologyยทLow confidence

Why low confidence: only 0 ratings ยท no founder-verified revenue (model estimate only) ยท revenue figure is directional only.

๐Ÿ“Œ Final verdict โ€” read this before you trust the numbers above

Oogirde Malal is a very early-stage Android app in the books & reference space with weak public traction โ€” only 0 ratings, no founder-verified MRR, and not ranked in any monitored grossing chart. The app appears to be monetised, but public signals are too sparse for a precise revenue estimate.

Bottom line: treat all revenue, audience and acquisition-value numbers on this page as directional only โ€” not founder-verified facts.

โ“ Frequently Asked Questions

6 answers ยท auto-generated from this app's public data
How much does Oogirde Malal make per month?โ–ด
Low-confidence model estimate. Oogirde Malal has only 0 App Store ratings, so our revenue model has very little signal to work with โ€” treat the ~$500/mo figure as directional only, not a verified MRR. No founder-verified revenue data is available for this app. See methodology for the formula and confidence bands.
What apps are like Oogirde Malal?โ–ด
Browse the full Books & Reference category catalog to find similar apps with revenue, build cost, audience and tech stack data. Each /p/{slug} page also shows a Compare side-by-side widget with three peer apps from the same niche.
What is Oogirde Malal built with?โ–ด
Our heuristic places Oogirde Malal on the Native Android (Kotlin) stack (High confidence, 80%). Signals: app bundle size, category context, store-description markers, release-date era. We don't disassemble binaries. Alternative possibilities: Flutter.
Is Oogirde Malal still actively maintained?โ–ด
Maintenance status: Likely abandoned (72% abandonment risk). Last shipped version was 1+ years ago. The risk score combines time-since-last-update with Editor's Choice / curated featuring + user-base maturity adjustments.
When was Oogirde Malal last updated?โ–ด
Oogirde Malal last shipped a new version on 2025-08-12 โ€” more than 1 year(s) ago. This is the date Apple / Google last accepted a new build, not a content-only push.
Who makes Oogirde Malal?โ–ด
Oogirde Malal is published by Elhadj Boubacar BAH on the Google Play Store. See the full publisher portfolio (other apps by the same developer) via the More by developer block on the product page above.